213 W CORNWALL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
213 W CORNWALL RD
Mblu
34/ 30/ / /
Acct#
00156400
Owner
HERCEG JOZEPH DAVIS
PBN
Assessment
$298,400
Appraisal
$426,400
PID
71
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,400$133,000$426,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,300$93,100$298,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHERCEG JOZEPH DAVIS
Co-OwnerHERCEG LAUREN VOLO
Address567 FLUSHING AVE #403
BROOKLYN, NY 11206
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210/359
Sale Date07/13/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERCEG JOZEPH DAVIS$300,000 210/3590007/13/2020
OBRE DOROTHY S$0 0152/06410103/21/2003
OBRE DOROTHY S$0 0077/01670112/08/1964
 $19,500 0075/0368 07/12/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1808
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $312,250
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSHalf Story, Finished 576 288
PERPergola 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   2,448 1,152
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $50,404
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:1
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 368 0
FGRGarage 368 0
   736 0

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Land$93,100
Appraised Value$133,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$184,500$102,000$286,500
2021$184,500$102,000$286,500
2019$184,500$102,000$286,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$129,100$71,400$200,500
2021$129,100$71,400$200,500
2019$129,100$71,400$200,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps