81 SHARON VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
81 SHARON VALLEY RD
Mblu
25/ 8/ / /
Acct#
00025300
Owner
JOHNSON LORRAINE & CAHILL DOUGLAS
PBN
Assessment
$282,700
Appraisal
$403,700
PID
715
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,600$102,100$403,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,200$71,500$282,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON LORRAINE & CAHILL DOUGLAS
Co-Owner& CAHILL CLIFFORD
Address81 SHARON VALLEY RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0180/0557
Sale Date08/06/2009
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON LORRAINE & CAHILL DOUGLAS $0 0180/05572908/06/2009
CAHILL MAUREEN$0 0112/01361008/01/1989
CAHILL MAUREEN A & FREDERICK$0 0086/0169 06/08/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 1,844
Replacement Cost: $361,479
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
FUSUpper Story, Finished 792 792
FEPEnclosed Porch 105 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 440 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   2,437 1,844

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Land$71,500
Appraised Value$102,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  266.00 S.F.$10,0001
GAZGazebo  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$182,000$78,700$260,700
2021$182,000$78,700$260,700
2019$182,000$78,700$260,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$127,500$55,100$182,600
2021$127,500$55,100$182,600
2019$127,500$55,100$182,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps