146 SHARON VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
146 SHARON VALLEY RD
Mblu
25/ 52/ / /
Acct#
00030300
Owner
SELINO JONATHAN ADAM
PBN
Assessment
$212,600
Appraisal
$303,700
PID
717
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,400$80,300$303,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,400$56,200$212,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSELINO JONATHAN ADAM
Co-Owner
Address143 SHARON VALLEY RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0207/0933
Sale Date07/23/2019
Instrument26

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SELINO JONATHAN ADAM$100,000 0207/09332607/23/2019
CATHCART LIONEL F$010192/07442906/24/2013
ROBARGE SUZANNA F$0 0190/05162910/04/2012
CATHCART LIONEL F & PATRICIA$35,000 0092/05880109/29/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1861
Living Area: 1,815
Replacement Cost: $360,397
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 982 982
FUSUpper Story, Finished 529 529
TQSThree Quarter Story 405 304
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 414 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 529 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 982 0
   4,009 1,815

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneCOMM
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Land$56,200
Appraised Value$80,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$128,500$61,900$190,400
2021$128,500$61,900$190,400
2019$128,500$61,900$190,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$90,000$43,300$133,300
2021$90,000$43,300$133,300
2019$90,000$43,300$133,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps