96 SHARON VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
96 SHARON VALLEY RD
Mblu
25/ 62/ / /
Acct#
00062800
Owner
CASEY BONNIE
PBN
Assessment
$171,300
Appraisal
$244,600
PID
728
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,800$102,800$244,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,300$72,000$171,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCASEY BONNIE
Co-Owner
Address96 SHARON VALLEY RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0160/0550
Sale Date08/17/2004
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASEY BONNIE$0 0160/05502508/17/2004
FITZPATRICK BONNIE$0 0098/02631008/17/1981
FITZPATRICK BONNIE & GARY $28,000 0095/0246 09/22/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,066
Replacement Cost: $218,980
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Old Style
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos Shngl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 609 609
TQSThree Quarter Story 609 457
UBMBasement, Unfinished 609 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   1,923 1,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Land$72,000
Appraised Value$102,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  224.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$67,300$79,200$146,500
2021$67,300$79,200$146,500
2019$67,300$79,200$146,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$47,100$55,400$102,500
2021$47,100$55,400$102,500
2019$47,100$55,400$102,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps