Home
180 SHARON VALLEY RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
180 SHARON VALLEY RD
Mblu
25/ 37/ / /
Acct#
00064500
Owner
BRESSON JASON
PBN
Assessment
$473,800
Appraisal
$676,800
PID
729
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$439,800
$237,000
$676,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$307,900
$165,900
$473,800
Owner of Record
Owner
BRESSON JASON
Co-Owner
Address
180 SHARON VALLEY RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0201/0337
Sale Date
10/11/2016
Instrument
07
BRESSON JASON
$380,000
0201/0337
07
10/11/2016
HOSKINS JEFFREY &
$105,000
0152/0402
07
05/14/2003
FOWLER GEORGE A & SCHOLASTIC K A A TTEES
$0
0124/0140
01
11/18/1994
FOWLER GEORGE A & SCHOLASTICA K A A
$150,000
0111/0007
00
01/03/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2003
Living Area:
1,680
Replacement Cost:
$379,141
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$333,600
Stories:
1.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,120
1,120
FHS
Half Story, Finished
1,120
560
FBM
Finished Bsmt Living Area
700
0
FOP
Open Porch
240
0
PTO
Patio
285
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
420
0
WDK
Wood Deck
493
0
4,378
1,680
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
GR
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
11.19
Frontage
Depth
Land
$165,900
Appraised Value
$237,000
Bldg #
SHP1
Work Shop
2400.00 S.F.
$51,000
1
SHP1
Work Shop
900.00 S.F.
$38,300
1
PER
Pergola
285.00 S.F.
$4,100
1
GEN
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$12,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$282,600
$200,200
$482,800
2021
$282,600
$200,200
$482,800
2019
$255,300
$200,200
$455,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$198,000
$140,100
$338,100
2021
$198,000
$140,100
$338,100
2019
$178,800
$140,100
$318,900
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps