Home
75 KING HILL RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
75 KING HILL RD
Mblu
25/ 48/ / /
Acct#
00066200
Owner
FREUND HAIDEE
PBN
Assessment
$200,100
Appraisal
$285,800
PID
730
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$168,000
$117,800
$285,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$117,600
$82,500
$200,100
Owner of Record
Owner
FREUND HAIDEE
Co-Owner
Address
75 KING HILL RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0160/0071
Sale Date
07/02/2004
Instrument
10
FREUND HAIDEE
$0
0160/0071
10
07/02/2004
FREUND PAULINE
$9,000
0064/0581
07/22/1954
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1870
Living Area:
1,460
Replacement Cost:
$251,488
Building Percent Good:
62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$155,900
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos Shngl
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
906
906
TQS
Three Quarter Story
738
554
FEP
Enclosed Porch
144
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
738
0
2,526
1,460
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$3,100
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
GR
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.84
Frontage
Depth
Land
$82,500
Appraised Value
$117,800
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
480.00 S.F.
$9,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$82,100
$91,000
$173,100
2021
$82,100
$91,000
$173,100
2019
$82,100
$91,000
$173,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$57,500
$63,700
$121,200
2021
$57,500
$63,700
$121,200
2019
$57,500
$63,700
$121,200
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps