120 SHARON VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
120 SHARON VALLEY RD
Mblu
25/ 58/ / /
Acct#
00080300
Owner
BRAZEE BRIAN & LETITIA
PBN
Assessment
$232,400
Appraisal
$331,900
PID
732
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,800$115,100$331,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,800$80,600$232,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAZEE BRIAN & LETITIA
Co-Owner
Address120 SHARON VALLEY RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0194/0811
Sale Date03/03/2014
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRAZEE BRIAN & LETITIA$0 0194/08112903/03/2014
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION$0 0191/08292902/21/2013
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$181,944 0191/04381101/07/2013
HARRIS SCOTT E$130,000 0139/04250011/09/2000
CHARTER ONE CREDIT CORP$0 0138/08841409/08/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $260,855
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 736 736
BASFirst Floor 704 704
FEPEnclosed Porch 90 0
FOPOpen Porch 198 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 704 0
WDKWood Deck 416 0
   2,848 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Land$80,600
Appraised Value$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  300.00 S.F.$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$132,500$88,800$221,300
2021$132,500$88,800$221,300
2019$132,500$88,800$221,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$92,800$62,200$155,000
2021$92,800$62,200$155,000
2019$92,800$62,200$155,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps