59 KING HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 KING HILL RD
Mblu
25/ 45/ / /
Acct#
00081000
Owner
HAFFORD KENNETH G & SUSAN
PBN
Assessment
$287,900
Appraisal
$411,300
PID
733
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,400$132,900$411,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,900$93,000$287,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHAFFORD KENNETH G & SUSAN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1493
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0093/0081
Sale Date07/13/1976
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAFFORD KENNETH G & SUSAN$0 0093/0081 07/13/1976
HAFFORD KENNETH G & SUSAN F ET AL$24,500 0093/0081 07/13/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,886
Replacement Cost: $392,108
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,174 1,174
FUSUpper Story, Finished 712 712
FEPEnclosed Porch 208 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 144 0
WDKWood Deck 608 0
   3,878 1,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Land$93,000
Appraised Value$132,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  288.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$168,000$90,100$258,100
2021$168,000$90,100$258,100
2019$168,000$90,100$258,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$117,600$63,100$180,700
2021$117,600$63,100$180,700
2019$117,600$63,100$180,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps