34 SHARON STATION RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 SHARON STATION RD
Mblu
25/ 26/ / /
Acct#
00138200
Owner
HINKSON CHERYL J
PBN
Assessment
$193,400
Appraisal
$276,400
PID
743
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,200$72,200$276,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,900$50,500$193,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHINKSON CHERYL J
Co-OwnerKEMPSON QUALEIK T
Address34 SHARON STATION RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$199,900
Certificate
Book & Page 214/390
Sale Date09/07/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HINKSON CHERYL J $199,900 214/3900009/07/2021
PETERSON PETER & DONNA$85,000 0180/00701406/09/2009
USBANK N TRUSTEE$0 0177/03032908/05/2008
MCLOUGHLIN THOMAS P EST OF$0 0174/02242908/27/2007
MCLOUGHLIN THOMAS P$47,900 0107/0981 07/16/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,165
Replacement Cost: $278,578
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,369 1,369
FUSUpper Story, Finished 796 796
FDUFinished Utility 80 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
WDKWood Deck 54 0
   2,479 2,165

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Land$50,500
Appraised Value$72,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  564.00 S.F.$7,6001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  486.00 S.F.$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$139,300$55,600$194,900
2021$139,300$55,600$194,900
2019$139,300$55,600$194,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$97,500$38,900$136,400
2021$97,500$38,900$136,400
2019$97,500$38,900$136,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps