97 SHARON VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 SHARON VALLEY RD
Mblu
25/ 10/ / /
Acct#
00153700
Owner
SELINO DIANE & PETER
PBN
Assessment
$405,600
Appraisal
$579,400
PID
746
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,100$148,300$579,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,800$103,800$405,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSELINO DIANE & PETER
Co-Owner
Address97 SHARON VALLEY RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0167/0491
Sale Date01/30/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SELINO DIANE & PETER$0 0167/04910101/30/2006
NELSON LUCILLE 2/3 INTEREST$0 0165/04300108/08/2005
NELSON LUCILLE$0 0101/02380110/25/1984
NELSON EDWIN & LUCILLE$9,000 0081/05630103/13/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $247,569
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Old Style
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
TQSThree Quarter Story 432 324
FEPEnclosed Porch 147 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
   1,899 1,212
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $303,250
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:70
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FHSHalf Story, Finished 960 480
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKWood Deck 292 0
   3,972 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Land$103,800
Appraised Value$148,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$228,900$114,700$343,600
2021$228,000$114,700$342,700
2019$228,000$114,700$342,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$160,200$80,300$240,500
2021$159,600$80,300$239,900
2019$159,600$80,300$239,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps