65 SHARON VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 SHARON VALLEY RD
Mblu
25/ 5/ / /
Acct#
00156700
Owner
ODELL EDWARD JR & CINDY M
PBN
Assessment
$218,200
Appraisal
$311,700
PID
748
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,400$129,300$311,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,700$90,500$218,200

Owner of Record
OwnerODELL EDWARD JR & CINDY M
Co-Owner
Address65 SHARON VALLEY RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0136/0483
Sale Date09/30/1999
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ODELL EDWARD JR & CINDY M$135,000 0136/0483 09/30/1999
 $4,500 0085/0472 01/17/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,650
Replacement Cost: $255,771
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 576 202
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
WDKWood Deck 72 0
   2,672 1,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Land$90,500
Appraised Value$129,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  100.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1Shed  100.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1Shed  144.00 S.F.$9001
WDKWood Deck  112.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$107,200$101,600$208,800
2021$107,200$101,600$208,800
2019$107,200$101,600$208,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$75,100$71,100$146,200
2021$75,100$71,100$146,200
2019$75,100$71,100$146,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps