113 SHARON VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
113 SHARON VALLEY RD
Mblu
25/ 12/ / /
Acct#
00158800
Owner
ROCHFORD DANIEL P & JOY C
PBN
Assessment
$303,400
Appraisal
$433,500
PID
749
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,600$138,900$433,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,200$97,200$303,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHFORD DANIEL P & JOY C
Co-Owner
Address113 SHARON VALLEY RD
SHARON , CT 06069
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0181/0432
Sale Date11/02/2009
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCHFORD DANIEL P & JOY C$210,000 0181/04322511/02/2009
OUTRAM ROBERT C ESTATE$0 0180/00682907/08/2009
OUTRAM ROBERT & EMILIA C$2,500 0058/0003 06/12/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1821
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $374,104
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
FUSUpper Story, Finished 638 638
FATAttic, Finished 638 128
FEPEnclosed Porch 224 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 638 0
   3,824 2,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth
Land$97,200
Appraised Value$138,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 St.  1080.00 S.F.$29,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$188,200$110,400$298,600
2021$188,200$110,400$298,600
2019$188,200$110,400$298,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$131,800$77,300$209,100
2021$131,800$77,300$209,100
2019$131,800$77,300$209,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps