30 SHARON STATION RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 SHARON STATION RD
Mblu
25/ 28/ / /
Acct#
00163400
Owner
PEDERSEN NIELS P JR & LORRAINE
PBN
Assessment
$127,400
Appraisal
$181,900
PID
754
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,500$70,400$181,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,100$49,300$127,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPEDERSEN NIELS P JR & LORRAINE
Co-Owner
Address30 SHARON STATION RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0108/0691
Sale Date11/06/1987
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEDERSEN NIELS P JR & LORRAINE$60,000 0108/0691 11/06/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $175,403
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Old Style
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos Shngl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 520 520
TQSThree Quarter Story 352 264
FEPEnclosed Porch 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 352 0
   1,380 784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Land$49,300
Appraised Value$70,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  252.00 S.F.$1,6001
WDKWood Deck  200.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1Shed  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$52,200$54,200$106,400
2021$52,200$54,200$106,400
2019$52,200$54,200$106,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$36,600$37,900$74,500
2021$36,600$37,900$74,500
2019$36,600$37,900$74,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps