84 SHARON VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
84 SHARON VALLEY RD
Mblu
25/ 64/ / /
Acct#
00071600
Owner
SCIEPURA MICHAEL A JR
PBN
Assessment
$185,200
Appraisal
$264,500
PID
763
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,400$102,100$264,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,700$71,500$185,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCIEPURA MICHAEL A JR
Co-Owner
Address84 SHARON VALLEY RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0136/0724
Sale Date10/21/1999
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCIEPURA MICHAEL A JR$10,000 0136/07240610/21/1999
SCIEPURA MICHAEL &$62,000 0125/04580007/31/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,029
Replacement Cost: $210,588
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Old Style
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 735 735
FUSUpper Story, Finished 294 294
UBMBasement, Unfinished 294 0
   1,323 1,029

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Land$71,500
Appraised Value$102,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft  512.00 S.F$12,7001
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
PAT1Patio Concrete  160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$81,600$78,700$160,300
2021$81,600$78,700$160,300
2019$81,600$78,700$160,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$57,100$55,100$112,200
2021$57,100$55,100$112,200
2019$57,100$55,100$112,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps