96 KING HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
96 KING HILL RD
Mblu
25/ 42/ / /
Acct#
00198800
Owner
SHARON TOWN OF DRAINAGE CO
PBN
Assessment
$142,300
Appraisal
$203,300
PID
766
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,900$173,400$203,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,900$121,400$142,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARON TOWN OF DRAINAGE CO
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 385
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0097/0759
Sale Date12/29/1980
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHARON TOWN OF DRAINAGE CO$85,000 0097/0759 12/29/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706

Land Use
Use Code920
DescriptionTown Vacant Land  
ZoneGR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.3
Frontage
Depth
Land$121,400
Appraised Value$173,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  576.00 S.F.$12,6001
SHD1Shed  250.00 S.F.$3,9001
FGR1Garage  288.00 S.F.$6,3001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$29,400$136,500$165,900
2021$22,643$136,500$159,143
2019$22,800$136,450$159,250

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$20,500$95,600$116,100
2021$15,800$95,600$111,400
2019$15,900$95,500$111,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps