27 S MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 S MAIN ST
Mblu
24/ 4/ / /
Acct#
00059500
Owner
BLANC AGNES TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$2,672,700
Appraisal
$3,818,100
PID
783
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,370,200$447,900$3,818,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,359,200$313,500$2,672,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANC AGNES TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address9115 FOX MEADOW LN
POTOMAC , MD 20854
Sale Price$4,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 212/26
Sale Date01/04/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLANC AGNES TRUSTEE$4,300,000 212/262501/04/2021
VAN ECK DEBORAH C$0 0182/0146 12/21/2017
VAN ECK DEBORAH C & DEREK S$2,750,000 0182/01462803/03/2010
KISER ANTHONY C M$950,000 0138/02030006/02/2000
FAIRSERVIS JAN BELL$0 0126/00211010/25/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 6,590
Replacement Cost: $3,218,945
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,800,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AAA-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,190 3,190
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,010 3,010
FATAttic, Finished 1,950 390
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
FSPScreen Porch 424 0
GRNGreenhouse 120 0
PTOPatio 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,206 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   12,310 6,590
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,502
Replacement Cost: $535,016
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,302 1,302
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,200 1,200
CTHCathedral 580 0
FLLFinished Lower Level 1,180 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   5,018 2,502

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$5,2001
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$13,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood10
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.87
Frontage
Depth
Land$313,500
Appraised Value$447,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  1400.00 S.F.$53,2002
SHD1Shed  140.00 S.F.$2,4002
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$2,157,200$668,000$2,825,200
2021$2,157,200$668,000$2,825,200
2019$2,148,500$667,975$2,816,475

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,510,000$467,600$1,977,600
2021$1,510,000$467,600$1,977,600
2019$1,503,900$332,300$1,836,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps