Home
33 S MAIN ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
33 S MAIN ST
Mblu
24/ 2/ / /
Acct#
00132200
Owner
33 SOUTH MAIN STREET LLC
PBN
Assessment
$2,500,200
Appraisal
$3,571,600
PID
787
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$3,327,100
$244,500
$3,571,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$2,329,000
$171,200
$2,500,200
Owner of Record
Owner
33 SOUTH MAIN STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address
33 S MAIN ST
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$3,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page
211/562
Sale Date
12/01/2020
Instrument
00
Sale Date
33 SOUTH MAIN STREET LLC
$3,300,000
211/562
00
12/01/2020
DELANEY THOMAS &
$1,085,000
0206/0967
14
02/28/2019
SALISBURY BANK AND TRUST COMPANY
$1,535,000
0206/0333
18
11/19/2018
WOLFE STEVEN R
$660,000
0131/0962
00
04/08/1998
KASS JOSEPH & LEE
$450,000
0116/0562
00
03/06/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1964
Living Area:
6,507
Replacement Cost:
$3,655,400
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$3,216,800
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Stucco/Masonry
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Wood Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hydro Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
5
Total Half Baths:
2
Num Xtra Fix
1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:
10
Bath Style:
Modern
Kitchen Style:
Above Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
1 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
4,106
4,106
TQS
Three Quarter Story
1,857
1,393
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,008
1,008
FEP
Enclosed Porch
240
0
FLL
Finished Lower Level
640
0
FOP
Open Porch
140
0
PTO
Patio
1,046
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
2,357
0
WDK
Wood Deck
1,150
0
12,544
6,507
Fireplace
2.00 Units
$17,600
1
BGR
Bsmt Garage
2.00 UNITS
$5,300
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
10
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
5.38
Frontage
Depth
Land
$171,200
Appraised Value
$244,500
Bldg #
SPL3
Pool IG Gunite
1000.00 S.F.
$68,000
1
PAT3
Patio Stone
675.00 S.F.
$5,100
1
GEN
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$14,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$2,333,600
$335,100
$2,668,700
2021
$2,267,600
$335,100
$2,602,700
2019
$1,422,900
$332,700
$1,755,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$1,633,500
$234,600
$1,868,100
2021
$1,587,300
$234,600
$1,821,900
2019
$996,000
$232,900
$1,228,900
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps