6 CLAUDIA LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 CLAUDIA LANE
Mblu
23/ 14/ 1/ /
Acct#
00106800
Owner
SANCTUARY MANAGEMENT LLC
PBN
Assessment
$908,600
Appraisal
$1,297,900
PID
789
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$980,200$317,700$1,297,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$686,200$222,400$908,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCTUARY MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 905
KENT, CT 06757
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0188/0221
Sale Date01/26/2012
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANCTUARY MANAGEMENT LLC$150,000 0188/02211401/26/2012
BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICES LLC$0 0185/07092903/10/2011
ROSWELL SEDONA ASSOCIATES INC$950,000 0165/0161UNKQ07/09/2005
MDD JR LLC$389,000 0149/03340711/17/2002
MERRILL LYNCH FUNDING CORP$600,000 0138/04770307/07/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 7,099
Replacement Cost: $1,137,074
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$966,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,558 4,558
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,376 2,376
FHSHalf Story, Finished 330 165
CTHCathedral 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 671 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 894 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,046 0
   11,643 7,099

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$5,1001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,3001
FPOExtra FPL Open2.00 Units$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.52
Frontage
Depth
Land$222,400
Appraised Value$317,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$637,800$246,600$884,400
2021$637,800$246,600$884,400
2019$425,100$246,600$671,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$446,600$172,600$619,200
2021$446,600$172,600$619,200
2019$297,700$172,600$470,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps