441 ROUTE 7
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
441 ROUTE 7
Mblu
23/ 6/ / /
Acct#
00012100
Owner
WINDSWAY HOMES LLC
PBN
Assessment
$508,600
Appraisal
$726,400
PID
790
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$568,500$157,900$726,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,100$110,500$508,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWINDSWAY HOMES LLC
Co-Owner
Address39 JACKSON RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$369,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0221/0819
Sale Date12/23/2024
Instrument26

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINDSWAY HOMES LLC$369,000 0221/08192612/23/2024
2CARD INC$330,000 0221/00891408/12/2024
WILLIAMS ERNEST F & MONICA TRUSTS$0 0158/01200303/31/2004
WILLIAMS ERNEST F & MONIKA L$385,000 0153/08300007/15/2003
IZZI MICHAEL J & MONICA L$180,000 0132/00320004/21/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 3,420
Replacement Cost: $673,048
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,368 1,368
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,368 684
FDUFinished Utility 64 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 592 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,368 0
WDKWood Deck 176 0
   6,568 3,420

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.99
Frontage
Depth
Land$110,500
Appraised Value$157,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft  480.00 S.F$17,8001
SHP2Work Shop Good  1248.00 S.F$42,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$351,800$122,900$474,700
2021$351,800$122,900$474,700
2019$351,800$122,900$474,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$246,400$86,000$332,400
2021$246,400$86,000$332,400
2019$246,400$86,000$332,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps