442 ROUTE 7
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
442 ROUTE 7
Mblu
23/ 29/ / /
Acct#
00034400
Owner
ELSERAFY MOUSTAFA &
PBN
Assessment
$186,200
Appraisal
$265,900
PID
799
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,400$100,500$265,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,800$70,400$186,200

Owner of Record
OwnerELSERAFY MOUSTAFA &
Co-OwnerELSHERIF SAAFA
AddressPO BOX 823
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0163/0457
Sale Date03/17/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELSERAFY MOUSTAFA & $0 0163/04570103/17/2005
ELSERAFY MOUSTAFA$85,000 0148/07182510/21/2002
CLARK JASON G$0 0129/06380104/29/1997
 $0 0064/0436 06/13/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,085
Replacement Cost: $230,332
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,085 1,085
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 285 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
WDKWood Deck 350 0
   2,440 1,085

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Land$70,400
Appraised Value$100,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  594.00 S.F.$11,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$86,900$77,100$164,000
2021$86,900$77,100$164,000
2019$86,900$77,100$164,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$60,900$54,000$114,900
2021$60,900$54,000$114,900
2019$60,900$54,000$114,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps