475 ROUTE 7
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
475 ROUTE 7
Mblu
23/ 12/ / /
Acct#
00058400
Owner
KIM SAVAGE REALTY LLC
PBN
Assessment
$146,100
Appraisal
$208,500
PID
804
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,600$101,900$208,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,700$71,400$146,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKIM SAVAGE REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 194
W CORNWALL , CT 06796
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0185/0518
Sale Date02/16/2011
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIM SAVAGE REALTY LLC$0 0185/05182902/16/2011
AJS PROPERTIES LLC$162,000 0174/05540010/02/2007
SHARON WOODWORK LLC$125,000 0152/06710005/28/2003
ERWIN R SCOTT & DOLORES A$120,000 0108/11290001/19/1988
DENHAM DOUGLAS & DRINA$68,000 0108/07250011/09/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,450
Replacement Cost: $118,508
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Pre-Eng Warehs
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms01
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
Extra Fix0
Frame01
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingLight
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height13.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,450 3,450
   3,450 3,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Land$71,400
Appraised Value$101,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$115,000$85,900$200,900
2021$100,700$85,900$186,600
2019$100,700$85,900$186,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$80,500$60,100$140,600
2021$70,500$60,100$130,600
2019$70,500$60,100$130,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps