496 ROUTE 7
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
496 ROUTE 7
Mblu
23/ 18/ 5/ /
Acct#
00119100
Owner
ADELBERG BRUCE K & BARBARA L
PBN
Assessment
$392,500
Appraisal
$560,700
PID
816
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,900$274,800$560,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,100$192,400$392,500

Owner of Record
OwnerADELBERG BRUCE K & BARBARA L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 204
W CORNWALL, CT 06796
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0182/0940
Sale Date06/21/2010
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADELBERG BRUCE K & BARBARA L$550,000 0182/0940UNKQ06/21/2010
MAYHEW ROBERT DAVID$585,000 0170/05470010/30/2006
BRENNER RAYMOND & ABIGAIL$351,000 0134/07560003/09/1999
 $0 0113/03660105/20/1990
LAVIPOUR MARCIA$325,000 0105/01620007/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $323,980
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
FUSUpper Story, Finished 748 748
CTHCathedral 548 0
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 900 0
FGRGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 238 0
WDKWood Deck 308 0
   4,130 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionRes Waterfront  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.25
Frontage
Depth
Land$192,400
Appraised Value$274,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$219,100$210,400$429,500
2021$219,100$210,400$429,500
2019$219,100$210,440$429,540

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$153,400$147,300$300,700
2021$153,400$147,300$300,700
2019$153,400$147,300$300,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps