459 ROUTE 7
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
459 ROUTE 7
Mblu
23/ 9/ / /
Acct#
00124300
Owner
OLSEN CAROLYN
PBN
Assessment
$442,100
Appraisal
$631,500
PID
818
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,900$289,600$631,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,400$202,700$442,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSEN CAROLYN
Co-Owner
Address459 ROUTE 7

W CORNWALL, CT 06796
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 209/170
Sale Date02/24/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLSEN CAROLYN$355,000 209/1700002/24/2020
KETCHEDJIAN ARMEN G & KELLY$0 0203/08332909/20/2017
KETCHEDJIAN ARMEN G$375,000 0191/00232512/04/2012
CURTISS CYNTHIA & GARY M$0 0171/09242902/20/2007
CURTISS GARY M & CURTISS CYNTHIA$0 0166/03770110/20/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,172
Replacement Cost: $406,046
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,935 1,935
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,237 1,237
FGRGarage 974 0
WDKWood Deck 526 0
   4,672 3,172

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TUBJet Tub1.00 Units$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.2
Frontage
Depth
Land$202,700
Appraised Value$289,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$254,900$235,900$490,800
2021$254,900$235,900$490,800
2019$254,900$235,900$490,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$178,400$165,100$343,500
2021$178,400$165,100$343,500
2019$178,400$165,100$343,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps