477 ROUTE 7
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
477 ROUTE 7
Mblu
23/ 13/ / /
Acct#
00139700
Owner
MEISEL JOEL H & THERESA C TRUSTEES
PBN
Assessment
$493,690
Appraisal
$804,400
PID
819
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$447,200$357,200$804,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,200$180,490$493,690

Owner of Record
OwnerMEISEL JOEL H & THERESA C TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address12 MERRIMAN LANE
PROSPECT, CT 06712
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 212/197
Sale Date01/14/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEISEL JOEL H & THERESA C TRUSTEES$0 212/1972901/14/2021
MEISEL THERESA & JOEL$0 0199/08152902/08/2016
MEISEL THERESA C$0 0093/08960103/16/1977
PRESTIPINO PETER J$15,000 0093/00370807/02/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,158
Replacement Cost: $224,333
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Slate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
FEPEnclosed Porch 176 0
SLBSlab 1,158 0
   2,492 1,158

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.13
Frontage
Depth
Land$180,490
Appraised Value$357,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  132.00 S.F.$1,8001
CELLCell Tower site  1.00 UNITS$194,4001
CAB5Cabin Exc.  230.00 S.F.$11,7001
FN4Fence 8'  720.00 L.F.$10,4001
CAB5Cabin Exc.  230.00 S.F.$11,7001
CAB5Cabin Exc.  360.00 S.F.$18,4001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$10,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$358,500$305,500$664,000
2021$358,500$305,500$664,000
2019$358,500$294,100$652,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$251,100$150,150$401,250
2021$251,100$150,150$401,250
2019$251,100$142,150$393,250

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps