430 ROUTE 7
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
430 ROUTE 7
Mblu
23/ 33/ / /
Acct#
00141400
Owner
FINE ERIC & IRINA SHUTOVA
PBN
Assessment
$2,150,400
Appraisal
$3,071,900
PID
820
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,704,700$367,200$3,071,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,893,300$257,100$2,150,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFINE ERIC & IRINA SHUTOVA
Co-Owner
Address110 LIVINGSTON ST PHE
BROOKLYN, NY 11201
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0197/0747
Sale Date04/06/2015
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FINE ERIC & IRINA SHUTOVA$0 0197/07472904/06/2015
FINE ERIC AND IRINA SHUTOVA$1,122,000 0168/0714UNKQ05/23/2006
ABBOTT MICHAEL J$450,000 0137/03170001/07/2000
 $250,000 0102/0256 12/10/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 4,255
Replacement Cost: $2,842,837
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,643,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AAA-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix3 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1003 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,191 2,191
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,752 2,064
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 1,926 0
FGRGarage 1,060 0
FLLFinished Lower Level 1,726 0
FOPOpen Porch 441 0
FSPScreen Porch 289 0
PTOPatio 391 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 200 0
   10,976 4,255

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionRes Waterfront  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.7
Frontage
Depth
Land$257,100
Appraised Value$367,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  936.00 S.F.$56,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,744,343$277,800$2,022,143
2021$1,744,343$277,800$2,022,143
2019$1,747,200$277,800$2,025,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,223,000$192,500$1,415,500
2021$1,223,000$192,500$1,415,500
2019$1,223,000$192,500$1,415,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps