494 ROUTE 7
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
494 ROUTE 7
Mblu
23/ 18/ 4/ /
Acct#
00025700
Owner
ROSENBERG LEONARD F & RACHELE S REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$490,100
Appraisal
$699,900
PID
825
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$457,200$242,700$699,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,200$169,900$490,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROSENBERG LEONARD F & RACHELE S REV TRUST
Co-OwnerROSENBERG LEONARD F & RACHELE S TRUSTEES
AddressPO BOX 163
W CORNWALL, CT 06796
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0223/0660
Sale Date12/22/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSENBERG LEONARD F & RACHELE S REV TRUST$0 0223/06602912/22/2025
ROSENBERG LEONARD F & RACHELE S$580,000 0164/0049UNKQ05/02/2005
PUCHKOFF-ROTHSTEIN FAMILY TRUST$0 0139/06910212/12/2000
 $400,000 0115/0208 08/02/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,964
Replacement Cost: $529,183
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,856 1,856
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,024 1,024
FHSHalf Story, Finished 168 84
CRLCrawl Space 240 0
CTHCathedral 656 0
FGRGarage 648 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
WDKWood Deck 848 0
   6,416 2,964

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,4001
TUBJet Tub1.00 Units$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionRes Waterfront  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.05
Frontage
Depth
Land$169,900
Appraised Value$242,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  320.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$343,800$181,000$524,800
2021$343,800$181,000$524,800
2019$343,800$181,040$524,840

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$240,700$126,700$367,400
2021$240,700$126,700$367,400
2019$240,700$126,700$367,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps