510 ROUTE 7
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
510 ROUTE 7
Mblu
23/ 16/ / /
Acct#
00186400
Owner
AURAY DELBERT L JR REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$243,780
Appraisal
$618,500
PID
830
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,300$485,200$618,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,200$150,580$243,780

Owner of Record
OwnerAURAY DELBERT L JR REV TRUST
Co-Owner
AddressAURAY DELBERT L JR TRUSTEE
1245 OLD ACADEMY RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0222/0159
Sale Date03/31/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AURAY DELBERT L JR REV TRUST$0 0222/01592903/31/2025
AURAY DELBERT$412,303 209/1742502/26/2020
IU CAROLYN$150,000 0136/08600011/02/1999
SHOSTAK MITCHELL & IU CAROLYN$150,000 0136/08602811/01/1999
 $0 0084/0268 05/06/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 842
Replacement Cost: $160,545
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelCoal/Wood
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 652 652
FHSHalf Story, Finished 380 190
FSPScreen Porch 140 0
   1,172 842

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionRes Waterfront  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28
Frontage
Depth
Land$150,580
Appraised Value$485,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 St.  208.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$81,300$414,200$495,500
2021$81,300$414,200$495,500
2019$81,300$414,200$495,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$56,800$114,560$171,360
2021$56,800$114,560$171,360
2019$56,800$114,170$170,970

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps