94 WHITE HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
94 WHITE HOLLOW RD
Mblu
22/ 24/ / /
Acct#
00033900
Owner
CHURCH JOSEPH A
PBN
Assessment
$254,110
Appraisal
$1,035,900
PID
844
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,800$901,100$1,035,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,400$159,710$254,110

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH JOSEPH A
Co-Owner
Address83 WHITE HOLLOW RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0189/0986
Sale Date07/30/2012
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHURCH JOSEPH A$0 0189/09862907/30/2012
CHURCH ALANSON S$400,000 0128/00950109/09/1996
CHURCH MARGARET S T$0 0073/02620102/20/1961
CHURCH EDGAR M$6,500 0048/05880008/21/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 4,025
Replacement Cost: $448,358
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linolium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Below Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,926 1,926
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,926 1,926
FATAttic, Finished 864 173
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,926 0
   6,642 4,025

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace4.00 Units$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)70.31
Frontage
Depth
Land$159,710
Appraised Value$901,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 St.  1190.00 S.F.$11,2001
FGR1Garage  380.00 S.F.$5,0001
LNTLean To  400.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$89,400$771,300$860,700
2021$89,400$771,300$860,700
2019$102,800$771,300$874,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$62,600$110,720$173,320
2021$62,600$110,720$173,320
2019$72,000$110,720$182,720

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps