160 WHITE HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
160 WHITE HOLLOW RD
Mblu
22/ 13/ / /
Acct#
00041100
Owner
YOO NANCY M
PBN
Assessment
$597,200
Appraisal
$853,100
PID
849
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$673,000$180,100$853,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$471,100$126,100$597,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYOO NANCY M
Co-OwnerJANSEN MARC C
Address149 WILLOW ST 1A
BROOKLYN, NY 11201
Sale Price$828,000
Certificate
Book & Page 213/563
Sale Date06/04/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOO NANCY M$828,000 213/5630006/04/2021
METZ KATHLEEN M$335,000 0204/02410011/27/2017
CRAMP JEROME W & $0 0126/06330402/28/1996
CRAMP JEROME W & BARBARA G$68,000 0088/05410009/18/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,634
Replacement Cost: $733,984
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$638,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,940 1,940
FUSUpper Story, Finished 694 694
CRLCrawl Space 230 0
FGRGarage 550 0
FSPScreen Porch 184 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,016 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   4,902 2,634

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.1
Frontage
Depth
Land$126,100
Appraised Value$180,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool IG Vynl  648.00 S.F.$14,6001
SHD1Shed  112.00 S.F.$1,5001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$409,100$121,000$530,100
2021$409,100$121,000$530,100
2019$245,600$121,000$366,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$286,400$84,700$371,100
2021$286,400$84,700$371,100
2019$172,000$84,700$256,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps