133 WHITE HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 WHITE HOLLOW RD
Mblu
22/ 6/ 2/ /
Acct#
00084200
Owner
WHITE WARREN O &
PBN
Assessment
$241,900
Appraisal
$345,500
PID
857
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,400$222,100$345,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,400$155,500$241,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE WARREN O &
Co-OwnerKEMPNER HOLLY
Address502 4TH ST
BROOKLYN, NY 11215
Sale Price$1,110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0187/0134
Sale Date10/04/2011
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE WARREN O &$1,110,000 0187/01342710/04/2011
HAJE PETER R & HELEN H$100,000 0133/00360008/26/1998
HAUNGS RAY$22,000 0095/05020011/03/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 646
Replacement Cost: $145,848
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 646 646
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   670 646

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.89
Frontage
Depth
Land$155,500
Appraised Value$222,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PCTPaddleball Ct  900.00 S.F.$15,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$89,100$176,300$265,400
2021$89,100$176,300$265,400
2019$62,100$176,300$238,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$62,400$123,400$185,800
2021$62,400$123,400$185,800
2019$43,500$123,400$166,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps