150 WHITE HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
150 WHITE HOLLOW RD
Mblu
22/ 18/ 1/ /
Acct#
00115100
Owner
HARSON MIMI
PBN
Assessment
$353,400
Appraisal
$504,800
PID
866
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,100$176,700$504,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,700$123,700$353,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARSON MIMI
Co-Owner
Address150 WHITE HOLLOW RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$287,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0200/0961
Sale Date08/04/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARSON MIMI$287,500 0200/09610008/04/2016
ROSEN NOAH & ANNA$280,000 0196/06810011/07/2014
PAINE JEFFREY C & HEIDI K$40,000 0136/06250010/07/1999
LANDAU NORMAN & MERIANS SID$0 0111/0312 03/13/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $376,941
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,288 644
PTOPatio 351 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,288 0
WDKWood Deck 579 0
   4,794 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.06
Frontage
Depth
Land$123,700
Appraised Value$176,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  264.00 S.F.$3,6001
SHD1Shed  200.00 S.F.$2,7001
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  864.00 S.F.$35,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$211,100$135,700$346,800
2021$211,100$135,700$346,800
2019$175,800$135,700$311,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$147,800$95,000$242,800
2021$147,800$95,000$242,800
2019$123,100$95,000$218,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps