99 WHITE HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 WHITE HOLLOW RD
Mblu
22/ 3/ / /
Acct#
00124800
Owner
LINK LEE A TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$808,600
Appraisal
$1,155,000
PID
867
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$596,600$558,400$1,155,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$417,700$390,900$808,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLINK LEE A TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address99 WHITE HOLLOW RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0203/0078
Sale Date06/16/2017
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINK LEE A TRUSTEE$0 0203/00782906/16/2017
LINK TROLAND S$115,000 0170/06750611/01/2006
LINK TROLAND S$138,000 0096/11880005/12/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,569
Replacement Cost: $476,611
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,254 1,254
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 900 315
FEPEnclosed Porch 180 0
FLLFinished Lower Level 360 0
FSPScreen Porch 384 0
PTOPatio 834 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   4,728 1,569
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $110,623
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Slate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:1
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FDUFinished Utility 72 0
   672 600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.41
Frontage
Depth
Land$390,900
Appraised Value$558,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft  672.00 S.F$33,3001
GRN1Green Hse Res  650.00 S.F.$19,5001
FSPScreen House  350.00 S.F.$8,6001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  624.00 S.F.$47,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$482,843$420,300$903,143
2021$482,843$420,300$903,143
2019$482,800$420,250$903,050

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$337,900$294,300$632,200
2021$337,900$294,300$632,200
2019$338,000$294,200$632,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps