132 WHITE HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
132 WHITE HOLLOW RD
Mblu
22/ 17/ / /
Acct#
00142400
Owner
SMITH MICHAEL
PBN
Assessment
$539,600
Appraisal
$770,600
PID
872
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$548,300$222,300$770,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,900$155,700$539,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH MICHAEL
Co-OwnerSCHEURENBRAND JODI
Address132 WHITE HOLLOW RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$549,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0142/0318
Sale Date07/30/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH MICHAEL$549,000 0142/03180007/30/2001
MILLER MARCIA J$5,697 0123/09780610/21/1994
MILLER MARCIA J$0 0113/03500105/01/1990
MELTZER JAMES D & MILLER$88,000 0093/00680010/18/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1748
Living Area: 1,785
Replacement Cost: $402,569
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
FHSHalf Story, Finished 646 323
FOPOpen Porch 316 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,220 0
   3,644 1,785
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $289,492
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
CTHCathedral 660 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 240 0
   1,992 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Frontage
Depth
Land$155,700
Appraised Value$222,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  660.00 S.F.$18,6001
PAT1Patio Concrete  109.00 S.F.$7002
SPL2Pool IG Vynl  720.00 S.F.$24,3001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$372,700$161,100$533,800
2021$372,700$161,100$533,800
2019$358,400$161,125$519,525

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$260,800$112,800$373,600
2021$260,800$112,800$373,600
2019$250,800$112,800$363,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps