17 RED ROCK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 RED ROCK RD
Mblu
22/ 6/ 6/ /
Acct#
00169900
Owner
PLESCIA CHRISTOPHER & MYRA
PBN
Assessment
$607,200
Appraisal
$867,500
PID
874
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$612,900$254,600$867,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$429,000$178,200$607,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPLESCIA CHRISTOPHER & MYRA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1285
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0103/0633
Sale Date09/18/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLESCIA CHRISTOPHER & MYRA$75,000 0103/0633 09/18/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,249
Replacement Cost: $724,598
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$608,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,746 1,746
TQSThree Quarter Story 670 503
FEPEnclosed Porch 100 0
FGRGarage 484 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,716 0
WDKWood Deck 250 0
   4,966 2,249

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.22
Frontage
Depth
Land$178,200
Appraised Value$254,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$364,300$194,100$558,400
2021$364,300$194,100$558,400
2019$364,300$194,100$558,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$255,000$135,900$390,900
2021$255,000$135,900$390,900
2019$255,000$135,900$390,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps