145 WHITE HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
145 WHITE HOLLOW RD
Mblu
22/ 8/ / /
Acct#
00170600
Owner
GOTTLIEB MICHAEL TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$524,700
Appraisal
$749,500
PID
875
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$424,900$324,600$749,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,500$227,200$524,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGOTTLIEB MICHAEL TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGOTTLIEB ROBIN TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 721
LAKEVILLE, CT 06039
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0220/0127
Sale Date02/28/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOTTLIEB MICHAEL TRUSTEE$0 0220/01272902/28/2024
GOTTLIEB MICHAEL & ROBIN$453,700 0194/02882712/06/2013
FREYA BLOCK DESIGN INC$460,000 0171/01010712/04/2006
PORTER MARTHA B$22,000 0095/05960011/17/1978
PORTER MARTHA B & JOHN$20,000 0067/05950007/17/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 596
Replacement Cost: $102,667
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 596 596
FSPScreen Porch 160 0
   756 596
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1760
Living Area: 1,758
Replacement Cost: $474,167
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
FHSHalf Story, Finished 840 420
PERPergola 180 0
PTOPatio 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
   3,378 1,758
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 324
Replacement Cost: $61,042
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Studio
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:1
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 324 324
   324 324

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,3001
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$6,0002

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.38
Frontage
Depth
Land$227,200
Appraised Value$324,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  576.00 S.F.$10,8001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$283,300$262,200$545,500
2021$283,300$262,200$545,500
2019$274,900$262,225$537,125

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$198,500$183,600$382,100
2021$198,500$183,600$382,100
2019$192,600$183,600$376,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps