Home
140 WHITE HOLLOW RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
140 WHITE HOLLOW RD
Mblu
22/ 15/ / /
Acct#
00182600
Owner
140 WHITE HOLLOW RD LLC
PBN
Assessment
$1,540,800
Appraisal
$2,201,000
PID
878
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,790,500
$410,500
$2,201,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,253,400
$287,400
$1,540,800
Owner of Record
Owner
140 WHITE HOLLOW RD LLC
Co-Owner
C/O EVRARD FRAISE
Address
164 E. 66TH ST
NEW YORK, NY 10065
Sale Price
$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0204/1072
Sale Date
04/13/2018
Instrument
10
Sale Date
140 WHITE HOLLOW RD LLC
$1,200,000
0204/1072
10
04/13/2018
SAMARTINO MICHAEL J TRUSTEE
$0
0199/0105
29
10/19/2015
ROSENHEIM ROBERT R
$0
0115/0104
01
07/10/1991
ROSENHEIM ROBERT R & GAIL M
$1,350,000
0108/0058
00
08/12/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1953
Living Area:
7,302
Replacement Cost:
$2,536,614
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,648,800
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:
14
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
1 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
3,675
3,675
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
3,627
3,627
CTH
Cathedral
288
0
FEP
Enclosed Porch
45
0
FGR
Garage
739
0
FOP
Open Porch
187
0
PTO
Patio
1,130
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
982
0
WDK
Wood Deck
435
0
11,108
7,302
Fireplace
3.00 Units
$9,800
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
24.7
Frontage
Depth
Land
$287,400
Appraised Value
$410,500
Bldg #
SPL3
Pool IG Gunite
1000.00 S.F.
$68,000
1
SHD1
Shed
288.00 S.F.
$3,900
1
GEN
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$7,100
1
TEN
Tennis Court
1.00 UNITS
$51,000
1
PAV2
Concrete Pavin
288.00 S.F.
$1,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$1,164,700
$344,500
$1,509,200
2021
$1,164,700
$344,500
$1,509,200
2019
$1,184,500
$344,500
$1,529,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$815,200
$241,100
$1,056,300
2021
$815,200
$241,100
$1,056,300
2019
$829,100
$241,100
$1,070,200
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps