334 ROUTE 7
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
334 ROUTE 7
Mblu
34/ 15/ 1/ /
Acct#
00211600
Owner
STONE RICHARD L
PBN
Assessment
$190,300
Appraisal
$271,700
PID
88
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,200$173,500$271,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,800$121,500$190,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE RICHARD L
Co-Owner
Address334 ROUTE 7
W CORNWALL, CT 06796
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0180/0698
Sale Date08/18/2009
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STONE RICHARD L$0 0180/06982908/18/2009
STONE RICHARD L & BARBARA J$0 0099/11890104/07/1983
STONE RICHARD$0 0099/11870104/07/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $116,720
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FATAttic, Finished 360 72
CTHCathedral 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
WDKWood Deck 230 0
   2,030 672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionRes Waterfront  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Depth
Land$121,500
Appraised Value$173,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$73,100$133,300$206,400
2021$73,100$133,300$206,400
2019$73,100$133,280$206,380

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$51,200$93,300$144,500
2021$51,200$93,300$144,500
2019$51,200$93,300$144,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps