217 W CORNWALL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
217 W CORNWALL RD
Mblu
34/ 29/ / /
Acct#
00217600
Owner
WOERNER PETER KURT
PBN
Assessment
$200,100
Appraisal
$285,900
PID
89
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,900$110,000$285,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,100$77,000$200,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWOERNER PETER KURT
Co-Owner
Address94 NEW QUARRY RD
GUILFORD, CT 06437
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0185/0114
Sale Date01/07/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOERNER PETER KURT$210,000 0185/01140001/07/2011
PHILLIPS JOHN R$15,000 0184/02472910/15/2010
PHILLIPS JOHN R$167,500 0163/05720003/23/2005
TENNEY JANET K TTEE$0 0124/0123 11/18/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $213,062
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 702 702
FUSUpper Story, Finished 702 702
FOPOpen Porch 281 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 702 0
   2,387 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$77,000
Appraised Value$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  190.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$121,300$80,900$202,200
2021$121,300$80,900$202,200
2019$121,300$80,900$202,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$84,900$56,600$141,500
2021$84,900$56,600$141,500
2019$84,900$56,600$141,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps