Home
9 ROLLING HILLS RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
9 ROLLING HILLS RD
Mblu
21/ 17/ / /
Acct#
00012000
Owner
BARTRAM THOMAS H & SHARMAN
PBN
Assessment
$258,000
Appraisal
$368,500
PID
895
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$218,900
$149,600
$368,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$153,300
$104,700
$258,000
Owner of Record
Owner
BARTRAM THOMAS H & SHARMAN
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 234
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$14,500
Certificate
Book & Page
0097/1078
Sale Date
05/22/1981
Instrument
00
BARTRAM THOMAS H & SHARMAN
$14,500
0097/1078
00
05/22/1981
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1983
Living Area:
1,198
Replacement Cost:
$260,127
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$213,300
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
EMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
912
912
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
816
286
FEP
Enclosed Porch
36
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
912
0
WDK
Wood Deck
292
0
2,968
1,198
Bsmt Garage
1.00 UNITS
$1,500
1
FPL1
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$4,100
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.3
Frontage
Depth
Land
$104,700
Appraised Value
$149,600
Total
2022
$134,500
$115,300
$249,800
2021
$134,500
$115,300
$249,800
2019
$133,300
$115,300
$248,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$94,200
$80,700
$174,900
2021
$94,200
$80,700
$174,900
2019
$93,300
$80,700
$174,000
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps