135 MUDGE POND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
135 MUDGE POND RD
Mblu
35/ 56/ / /
Acct#
00016600
Owner
PAINTER LUCY N &
PBN
Assessment
$244,400
Appraisal
$349,200
PID
9
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,000$202,200$349,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,900$141,500$244,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPAINTER LUCY N &
Co-OwnerBALDI MALAGA
Address233 W 99TH ST APT 19C
NEW YORK, NY 10025
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0136/0410
Sale Date09/09/1999
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAINTER LUCY N & $155,000 0136/0410 09/09/1999
BESS JAMES L & NANCY MOORE$40,000 0099/0111 05/28/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 858
Replacement Cost: $177,606
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 656 656
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 576 202
FOPOpen Porch 336 0
WDKWood Deck 534 0
   2,102 858

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Land$141,500
Appraised Value$202,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  42.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1Shed  56.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$87,600$155,900$243,500
2021$87,600$155,900$243,500
2019$87,600$155,900$243,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$61,400$109,100$170,500
2021$61,400$109,100$170,500
2019$61,400$109,100$170,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps