Home
2 DUG RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
2 DUG RD
Mblu
21/ 38/ / /
Acct#
00050000
Owner
DINAPOLI VICTOR
PBN
Assessment
$603,600
Appraisal
$862,300
PID
910
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$675,900
$186,400
$862,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$473,100
$130,500
$603,600
Owner of Record
Owner
DINAPOLI VICTOR
Co-Owner
Address
2 DUG RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$116,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0103/0203
Sale Date
07/17/1985
Instrument
00
DINAPOLI VICTOR
$116,000
0103/0203
00
07/17/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1921
Living Area:
2,977
Replacement Cost:
$707,715
Building Percent Good:
79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$559,100
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
2,498
2,498
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
1,368
479
CRL
Crawl Space
984
0
FBM
Finished Bsmt Living Area
1,130
0
FOP
Open Porch
241
0
WDK
Wood Deck
536
0
6,757
2,977
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
1921
Living Area:
445
Replacement Cost:
$81,278
Building Percent Good:
79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$64,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Electr Basebrd
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
00
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
1
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
445
445
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
445
0
WDK
Wood Deck
171
0
1,061
445
Bsmt Garage
1.00 UNITS
$2,400
2
FPL
Fireplace
2.00 Units
$7,900
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.12
Frontage
Depth
Land
$130,500
Appraised Value
$186,400
Bldg #
SPL2
Pool IG Vynl
648.00 S.F.
$29,200
1
BRN1
Barn 1 St.
972.00 S.F.
$13,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$423,500
$133,200
$556,700
2021
$423,500
$133,200
$556,700
2019
$423,500
$133,200
$556,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$296,500
$93,300
$389,800
2021
$296,500
$93,300
$389,800
2019
$296,500
$93,300
$389,800
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps