12 ROLLING HILLS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 ROLLING HILLS RD
Mblu
21/ 23/ / /
Acct#
00062900
Owner
FLANAGAN EDWARD J
PBN
Assessment
$283,500
Appraisal
$405,100
PID
913
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,100$164,000$405,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,700$114,800$283,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFLANAGAN EDWARD J
Co-Owner
Address12 ROLLING HILLS RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$97,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0190/0518
Sale Date10/05/2012
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLANAGAN EDWARD J$97,500 0190/05180810/05/2012
FLANAGAN EDWARD J &$0 0190/05172910/05/2012
FLANAGAN EDWARD J & MARY JEAN$29,000 0104/1070 06/04/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $282,580
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 256 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 512 0
WDKWood Deck 512 0
   3,072 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$114,800
Appraised Value$164,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  160.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$143,400$128,500$271,900
2021$143,400$128,500$271,900
2019$143,400$128,500$271,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$100,400$90,000$190,400
2021$100,400$90,000$190,400
2019$100,400$90,000$190,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps