22 DUG RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 DUG RD
Mblu
21/ 36/ / /
Acct#
00063800
Owner
MCKOWAN ALICE B &
PBN
Assessment
$269,400
Appraisal
$384,800
PID
915
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,500$153,300$384,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,100$107,300$269,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKOWAN ALICE B &
Co-OwnerMCKOWN NANCY
Address275 CLINTON AVE APT 1-1A
BROOKLYN, NY 11205
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0204/0166
Sale Date11/14/2017
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKOWAN ALICE B &$420,000 0204/01662511/14/2017
KAPPLER COLIN F$355,000 0180/08130009/04/2009
SCHUMACHER PAMELA C$200,000 0143/09660012/28/2001
FLYNN MICHAEL P & KATE$61,500 0094/10910007/08/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1775
Living Area: 1,259
Replacement Cost: $247,726
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
FATAttic, Finished 476 95
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
   2,168 1,259

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Land$107,300
Appraised Value$153,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$9001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$10,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$143,300$109,600$252,900
2021$143,300$109,600$252,900
2019$132,600$109,600$242,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$100,300$76,700$177,000
2021$100,300$76,700$177,000
2019$92,800$76,700$169,500

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps