3 ROLLING HILLS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 ROLLING HILLS RD
Mblu
21/ 14/ / /
Acct#
00013700
Owner
WILBUR ROBERT G
PBN
Assessment
$304,900
Appraisal
$435,500
PID
916
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,700$150,800$435,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,300$105,600$304,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWILBUR ROBERT G
Co-Owner
Address3 ROLLING HILLS RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$411,750
Certificate
Book & Page 0221/0729
Sale Date12/12/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILBUR ROBERT G$411,750 0221/07290012/12/2024
TANTORSKI GAIL FULCO$0 0220/07172906/10/2024
FULCO VICTOR PETER JR EST OF$0 0219/04842910/10/2023
FULCO VICTOR PETER JR$80,000 0128/03610010/30/1996
BEAUMONT PETER & MARGARET$12,000 0093/04260012/10/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $323,156
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 442
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 908 0
   3,436 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Depth
Land$105,600
Appraised Value$150,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GRN1Green Hse Res  170.00 S.F.$2,6001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$171,800$116,400$288,200
2021$171,800$116,400$288,200
2019$171,800$116,400$288,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$120,200$81,500$201,700
2021$120,200$81,500$201,700
2019$120,200$81,500$201,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps