Home
1 ROLLING HILLS RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
1 ROLLING HILLS RD
Mblu
21/ 13/ / /
Acct#
00131300
Owner
MACINNES KAREN K
PBN
Assessment
$312,600
Appraisal
$446,500
PID
930
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$295,700
$150,800
$446,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$207,000
$105,600
$312,600
Owner of Record
Owner
MACINNES KAREN K
Co-Owner
Address
1 ROLLING HILLS RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0145/0700
Sale Date
04/10/2002
Instrument
01
MACINNES KAREN K
$0
0145/0700
01
04/10/2002
MACINNES BRUCE & KAREN
$91,500
0098/0219
00
08/04/1981
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1975
Living Area:
1,242
Replacement Cost:
$346,634
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$284,200
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,242
1,242
FLL
Finished Lower Level
600
0
URB
Basement, Unfinished, Raised
600
0
WDK
Wood Deck
322
0
2,764
1,242
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$2,500
1
BGR
Bsmt Garage
2.00 UNITS
$4,900
1
FPL
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$4,100
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.4
Frontage
Depth
Land
$105,600
Appraised Value
$150,800
Total
2022
$156,300
$116,400
$272,700
2021
$156,300
$116,400
$272,700
2019
$156,300
$116,400
$272,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$109,400
$81,500
$190,900
2021
$109,400
$81,500
$190,900
2019
$109,400
$81,500
$190,900
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps