6 ROLLING HILLS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 ROLLING HILLS RD
Mblu
21/ 26/ / /
Acct#
00136700
Owner
SEGALLA ARLENE
PBN
Assessment
$373,000
Appraisal
$532,600
PID
934
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,800$150,800$532,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,400$105,600$373,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSEGALLA ARLENE
Co-Owner
Address6 ROLLING HILLS RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0135/0536
Sale Date05/27/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEGALLA ARLENE$275,000 0135/05360005/27/1999
SEGALLA JOHN A$275,000 0133/06780010/30/1998
MCDONALD JOSEPH T & GAIL S$0 0113/02620104/12/1990
MCDONALD JOSEPH T & GAIL$75,000 0093/08390002/28/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,019
Replacement Cost: $450,578
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,031 1,031
FUSUpper Story, Finished 988 988
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 400 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 42 0
FGRGarage 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 512 0
WDKWood Deck 528 0
   4,029 2,019

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Depth
Land$105,600
Appraised Value$150,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$238,900$116,400$355,300
2021$238,900$116,400$355,300
2019$238,900$116,400$355,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$167,300$81,500$248,800
2021$167,300$81,500$248,800
2019$167,300$81,500$248,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps