11 ROLLING HILLS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 ROLLING HILLS RD
Mblu
21/ 18/ / /
Acct#
00187000
Owner
KATZ MICHAEL &
PBN
Assessment
$518,700
Appraisal
$740,800
PID
947
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$586,800$154,000$740,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,900$107,800$518,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKATZ MICHAEL &
Co-OwnerCARROLL JACLYNN J
Address11 ROLLING HILLS RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$765,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0208/0306
Sale Date09/16/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KATZ MICHAEL &$765,000 0208/03060009/16/2019
SAVAGE ANDREW &$0 0105/04250108/07/1986
SAVAGE A & WILKINS K$24,000 0103/02480007/25/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,748
Replacement Cost: $579,609
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,748 2,748
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 928 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
PTOPatio 630 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
   4,822 2,748

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$12,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.67
Frontage
Depth
Land$107,800
Appraised Value$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  768.00 S.F.$28,8001
FCPCarport  768.00 S.F.$13,8001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  480.00 S.F.$28,8001
WDKWood Deck  480.00 S.F.$4,3001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$345,600$119,400$465,000
2021$345,600$119,400$465,000
2019$346,700$117,500$464,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$242,000$83,600$325,600
2021$242,000$83,600$325,600
2019$242,800$82,300$325,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps