306 LOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
306 LOW RD
Mblu
21/ 32/ / /
Acct#
00054300
Owner
GANJAMIE JESSICA ABELL & THOMAS KANE
PBN
Assessment
$515,800
Appraisal
$736,900
PID
955
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$548,500$188,400$736,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,900$131,900$515,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGANJAMIE JESSICA ABELL & THOMAS KANE
Co-Owner
Address281 ADELPHI ST 2
BROOKLYN, NY 11205
Sale Price$807,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0217/0553
Sale Date11/03/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GANJAMIE JESSICA ABELL & THOMAS KANE$807,500 0217/05530011/03/2022
THELANDER GARRETT &$560,000 0184/08000012/20/2010
DISTASIO ALAN J & SUSAN A$230,000 0140/01850002/02/2001
THOMPSON MARY$38,000 0118/00490010/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,966
Replacement Cost: $632,794
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,678 1,678
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,288 1,288
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 850 0
FOPOpen Porch 844 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 438 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 160 0
WDKWood Deck 195 0
   5,453 2,966

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth
Land$131,900
Appraised Value$188,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$336,500$135,400$471,900
2021$336,500$135,400$471,900
2019$336,500$135,400$471,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$235,600$94,800$330,400
2021$235,600$94,800$330,400
2019$235,600$94,800$330,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps