225 MUDGE POND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
225 MUDGE POND RD
Mblu
20/ 43/ / /
Acct#
00053900
Owner
GILL BARRY &
PBN
Assessment
$1,859,800
Appraisal
$2,656,800
PID
963
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,340,300$316,500$2,656,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,638,300$221,500$1,859,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGILL BARRY &
Co-OwnerTORREJON PILAR
Address400 E 84TH ST APT 23D
NEW YORK, NY 10028
Sale Price$1,900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0162/0645
Sale Date12/30/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILL BARRY & $1,900,000 0162/06450012/30/2004
LOGAN KENNETH R & GRACE WINTER$120,000 0131/05620002/17/1998
MCGOWAN AMBER$115,000 0129/02330002/28/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 5,212
Replacement Cost: $2,585,465
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,249,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:3
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1003 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,106 3,106
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,850 1,850
FATAttic, Finished 1,280 256
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 1,408 0
FLLFinished Lower Level 848 0
FOPOpen Porch 212 0
FSPScreen Porch 156 0
PTOPatio 323 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 570 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 850 0
   10,603 5,212

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$8,7001
FPOExtra FPL Open1.00 Units$2,2001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.9
Frontage
Depth
Land$221,500
Appraised Value$316,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  384.00 S.F.$13,8001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  840.00 S.F.$50,4001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,447,600$247,100$1,694,700
2021$1,355,800$247,100$1,602,900
2019$1,180,400$247,100$1,427,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,013,500$173,000$1,186,500
2021$949,200$173,000$1,122,200
2019$826,400$173,000$999,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps