194 LOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
194 LOW RD
Mblu
20/ 78/ / /
Acct#
00013100
Owner
PASSCHE FRANZ W &
PBN
Assessment
$903,300
Appraisal
$1,290,400
PID
973
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,024,000$266,400$1,290,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$716,800$186,500$903,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPASSCHE FRANZ W &
Co-OwnerPAVIA ALISON R
Address50 RIVERSIDE DR APT 5D
NEW YORK, NY 10024-6500
Sale Price$1,360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0205/0873
Sale Date07/30/2018
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PASSCHE FRANZ W &$1,360,000 0205/08732707/30/2018
LIFTON TYLER & MARY CONNELL$1,600,000 0196/03412709/04/2014
PENTECOST NICHOLAS M$650,000 0154/09182709/08/2003
BATTIN FRANCIS S & MARTHA ESTATES$0 0097/04390009/15/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,511
Replacement Cost: $1,015,581
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$914,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,497 2,497
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,056 528
TQSThree Quarter Story 648 486
CRLCrawl Space 544 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 364 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
PTOPatio 700 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   6,935 3,511
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $349,497
Building Percent Good: 15
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 104 0
SLBSlab 864 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 864 0
   2,736 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$13,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.18
Frontage
Depth
Land$186,500
Appraised Value$266,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB1Stable  288.00 S.F.$4,3001
SPL1Pool IG Concrt  300.00 S.F.$18,0001
FOPOpen Porch  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
FGR1Garage  672.00 S.F.$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$632,000$207,300$839,300
2021$613,500$207,300$820,800
2019$582,500$175,900$758,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$442,300$145,200$587,500
2021$429,400$145,200$574,600
2019$407,800$123,200$531,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps